Florida State Genealogical Society
Florida State Genealogical Society
Scrip Warrant Act of 1850
 
All the names below are from the Bureau of Land Management for the above warrant. To view the original document, go to http://www.glorecords.blm.gov/ and search within the state of Florida for the name. Click on view image. Another list can be found at http://usgwarchives.net/pensions/1812/index.htm Three attempts have been made by email (Feb/Mar 2012) to contact the author for verification of her source with no response.
 
The Script Warrant Acts of 1850 provided land to any soldier who served in the military before 1815. It is suspected that most sold their scrip for cash and never came to Florida. Many times a widow is the recipient of the land and her name will appear on the document. Death date refers to the veteran only and is based on the date of the warrant.
 
Most likely if the land was granted to someone else, the soldier did not move to Florida. However, there is always exceptions. If a widow is listed, they may have moved to Florida and the soldier died. Or, it may be found in the court records back in their home state.
 
ALPHABETICAL BY COUNTY
( Click Here to see the list #Alphabetical By Last Name)
 
Found
Grave
NAME
Regiment
County
Granted to:
Widow / Heirs
1.        
Baker, Bailey Fleming
Douglas’s Co SC Militia
Alachua
Baker, Bailey Fleming
 
2.        
Belvin, Willie
Caper’s Co SC Militia
Alachua
John H. Murray
 Sarah Belvin
3.        
Bone, Richard
18th Rgt US Infantry
Alachua
Richard Bone
 
4.        
Brewer, James
Georgia Militia
Alachua
James Brewer
 
5.        
Brewer, Robert
Georgia Militia
Alachua
Robert Brewer
 
6.        
Burklow, Isaac
25th Rgt TN Militia
Alachua
Franklin R. Cox
 
7.        
Cox, Franklin R.
Wisenbakers? GA Militia
Alachua
Jesse Davis
 
8.        
Crosby, John H
Harris Co VA Militia
Alachua
John H. Crosby
 
9.        
Perry, Joshua
Douglas Co SC Militia
Alachua
Lucy Perry (widow)
 
10.     
Vanlandingham, John
Douglas Co SC Militia
Alachua
John Vanlandingham
 
11.     
Zimmerman, Jacob
Middleton’s Co SC Militia
Alachua
Wm H. Kennedy
Praqit Zimmerman
12.     
Bickings, Joseph
[Hutson’s?] PA Militia
Bay
Chandler Yonge
 
13.     
Boswell, Thomas
Bolton’s Co SC Militia
Bay
Thomas Boswell
 
14.     
Clemens, Malchum L.
Bennett’s Co SC Militia
Bay
Nathaniel Waterman
 
15.     
Daniels, Thomas
NC Militia
Bay
Chandler Yonge
Matilda Daniels
16.     
Griffith, Thomas
Gragg’s Co VA Militia
Bay
Chandler Yonge
 
17.     
Kearon, Robert
Dist of Col. Volunteers
Bay
Chandler C. Yonge
Ann Cordelia Kearon
18.     
Linton, Burage
Hawkins’ Co NC Militia
Bay
Chandler C. Yonge
Mary Linton
19.     
Rowls, Joseph
GA Militia
Bay
Otis Fairbanks
Martha Rowls
20.     
Todd, Isaac
Jones’ Co MA Militia
Bay
John McCormick
John Todd (Minor)
21.     
Murphree, Edward P.
Miller’s Co GA Militia
Bradford
Edward P. Murphree
 
22.     
Neal, James
Harvey’s Co GA Militia
Bradford
John Dryden
 
23.     
Nettles, John
Walker’s Co SC Militia
Bradford
Wm Strickland
 
24.     
White, James
Ward’s Co SC Militia
Bradford
Wm. H. Driggers
 
25.     
Wilson, Tilden W.
2nd Rgmt TN Mounted Gunman
Bradford
Richard J. Godwin
 
26.     
Stephens, Nathaniel
Miller’s Co GA Militia
Brevard
Wm W. Johnson
 
27.     
Ayers, John
Nelson’s Co SC Militia
Calhoun
Thomas Taylor
 
28.     
Cargill, Cornelius
43rd Rgmt US Infantry
Calhoun
David Straus
 
29.     
Richards, Stephen
Whitaker’s Co GA Militia
Calhoun
Stephen Richards
 
30.     
Castellow, Henry
GA Militia
Citrus
Enoch Agnew
 
31.     
Evans, Peter
NC Militia
Citrus
Pleasant B. May
 
32.     
Horner, Alexander
PA Militia
Citrus
George Atcherson
 
33.     
Ayleworth, James R.
NY Militia
Columbia
Edmond Brannon
Lucy Ayleworth
34.     
Benefield, Colors
Carr’s GA Militia
Columbia
Thomas C. Griffin
Barbery Bennifield, Clabourn Revill, Martha Revill, Jonh Bennifield, Hariett Denham
35.     
Brown, Hugh
Atkinson’s Co GA militia
Columbia
Jacob Goodbread
Elizabeth Brown
36.     
Bullard, Jesse
Water’s Co GA Militia
Columbia
Wm Bullard
 
37.     
Charles, David
Miller’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
George W. Weeks
 
38.     
Downs, Edmund
NH Militia
Columbia
John L. Crawford
Hannah Downs
39.     
Forson, Wm J
Hamilton’s Co GA Militia
Columbia
Wm J Forson
 
40.     
Fox, Wm
Richardson’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
Wm Niblack
 
41.     
Hair, Martin
Martin’s NC Volunteers
Columbia
Martin Hair
 
42.     
Hambleton, Irwin
Willis’ Co GA Militia
Columbia
Mary Ann Sharp
 
43.     
Harvey, John
Bush’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
John Harvey
 
44.     
Henry, Wm R.
Butt’s Co GA Militia Fl War
Columbia
John W. Price
 
45.     
Howard, Thomas
Sims’ Co NC Militia
Columbia
Zebulon M. Paschal
Rachel Howard
46.     
Jordan, Bartholomew
Rogers’ Co SC Militia
Columbia
David Jordan
 
47.     
King, Henry
NC Militia
Columbia
Joseph Price
 
48.     
Meador, Richard
Huckaby’s Co GA Militia
Columbia
Claborn Bateman
 
49.     
Moore, Walker
Mosley’s Co NC Militia
Columbia
Claborn Bateman
 
50.     
Ridley, Vincent
McKnight’s Co TN Militia
Columbia
Andrew Allen
Lydia Ridley
51.     
Sawyer, John
GA Militia
Columbia
John W. Price
Mary Sawyer
52.     
Shands, Augustine
9th Rgmt VA Militia
Columbia
Augustine Shands
Sarah Shands
53.     
Stanaland, Richard F
Rawls’ Co GA Militia
Columbia
Richard F. Stanaland
 
54.     
Taylor, Stephen
Hamilton’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
John R. Spier
 
55.     
Thomas, Cook
NY Militia
Columbia
Jabez T. Galloway
Lydia Thomas
56.     
Thompson, Robert
3rd Rgmt GA Militia
Columbia
Joseph Price
Sarah Thompson
57.     
Wells, Cain
SC Militia
Columbia
Shadrach Haddock
 
58.     
Whatley, Shirley
SC Militia
Columbia
Richard Halloway
Nancy Whatley
59.     
Young, John F.
Carr’s Co GA militia
Columbia
Thomas Griffin
 
60.     
Skipper, Levi
SC Militia
Dixie
John J. McMillan
 
61.     
Sturgis, Benjamin H.
GA Militia
Dixie
Jordan Purvis & Oscar Edenfield
 
62.     
Cain, Thomas
Gray’s Co VA Militia
Desoto
Samuel Hansbrough
John H Cain, Lucia A Cain, Laura P Cain, Susan C Cain
63.     
Atwell, James
GA Militia
Duval
George A. Turknett
 
64.     
Braswell, John
1st Rgmt NC Militia
Duval
George R. Fairbanks
 
65.     
Caldwell, Henry
SC Militia
Duval
Henry Caldwell
 
66.     
Dutton, Truitt
32nd Militia
Duval
George A Turknett
Elizabeth Dutton
67.     
Harper, Charles
Hamilton’s Co GA Artillery
Duval
Thomas Douglas
 
68.     
Haynes, John
1st Rgmt TN Militia
Duval
Ezra Houk
 
69.     
Hewitt, Thomas
Dunk’s Co NY Militia
Duval
Jabez H Foster & Walter Stephens
 
70.     
Jones, Robert W.
Wyatt’s Co VA militia
Duval
Redding Turner
 
71.     
Lindsey, Asberry
1st Rgmt NC Militia
Duval
George R Fairbanks
 
72.     
Livingston, Jones
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Duval
Jones Livingston
 
73.     
Moses, Solomon
SC Militia
Duval
Solomon Moses
 
74.     
Wright, Wm
1st Rgmt TN Militia
Duval
Peter B Dumas
 
75.     
Bailey, Isham
Thompson’s Co GA Militia
Gadsden
Isham Bailey
 
76.     
Call, Richard K.
Prince’s Co TN Militia
Gadsden
Richard K Call
 
77.     
Fleming, George H.
SC Militia
Gadsden
Wm H Gibson
 
78.     
Gregory, Jesse
Golden’s Co NC Militia
Gadsden
Jesse Gregory
 
79.     
Jeter, Francis
Stell’s Co GA Militia
Gadsden
Francis Jeter
 
80.     
Nunn, Eli
Howard’s Co GA Militia
Gadsden
Edmond Hartley
 
81.     
Robinson, Nicholas
SC Militia
Gadsden
Nicholas Robinson
 
82.     
Willis, James
[Dean’s Co?]
Gadsden
James Willis
 
83.     
Clayton, John J.
Thompson’s Co
Gilchrist
John B. Standley
 
84.     
Dunkin, Joshua
Miller’s Co SC Militia
Gilchrist
John B. Stanley
Patience Dunkin
85.     
Edwards, Henry
Reed’s Co GA Militia
Gilchrist
John B. Standley
 
86.     
Evers, Wm
GA Militia
Gilchrist
Wm Young
Elizabeth Evers
87.     
Hand, Henry
Curry’s Co SC Militia
Gilchrist
Wm O Tison
 
88.     
Higgs, Jesse
Clark’s Co GA Militia
Gilchrist
Wm Young
 
89.     
Clifts, Thomas
See’s Co SC Militia
Hamilton
Thomas Clifts
 
90.     
Crews, Elias
None listed
Hamilton
Elias Crews
 
91.     
Hughs, Jacob
Walker’s Co SC Militia
Hamilton
Jacob Hughs
 
92.     
Shands, Augustine
9th Regt VA Militia
Hamilton
Augustine Shands
 
93.     
Tucker, Orren D.
Robinson’s Co GA Militia
Hamilton
Orren D. Tucker
 
94.     
Donathan, James
Russell’s Co TN Militia
Hernando
Columbus Alexander
 
95.     
Lancaster, Joseph B.
MI Militia
Hernando
Christopher Friebele
 
96.     
Brown, Daniel
Starnes’ Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
 
 
97.     
Cook, George
Starnes’ Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
James Jones
Mary Cook (d. before 1855)
98.     
Crutchfield, Samuel
VA Militia
Hillsborough
Joel Knight
 
99.     
League, Joel
1st VA Artillery
Hillsborough
Edmund Jones
 
100.                         
Phillips, William
1st Regt SC Militia
Hillsborough
Edmund Jones
 
101.                         
Seward, Zachariah
Pace’s Co VA Militia
Hillsborough
Zachariah Seward
 
102.                         
Wallace, John
Henderson’s Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
James Jones
 
103.                         
Wells, John J.
Williams’ Co TN Volunteers
Hillsborough
John Norwood
 
104.                         
Williams, John
VA Militia
Hillsborough
Boling Burnett
 
105.                         
Word, Alexander
Henderson’s Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
Napoleon Burnett
 
106.                         
Bailey, George
Mitchell’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
George W. Robinson
Temperance Bailey (d. before 1854)
107.                         
Brady, Dread
1st Regt NC Militia
Jackson
James L. G. Baker
Miley Brady (d. before 1853)
108.                         
Braswell, Whitnell
1st Regt NC Militia
Jackson
James L. Baker
 
109.                         
Brown, Stephen
SC Militia
Jackson
Benjamin Hewitt
 
110.                         
Butler, Stephen
Reddock’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
Wm. J. Baker
Elizabeth Butler (d. before 1854)
111.                         
Camp, Humphrey
Blount’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
James L. G. Baker
 
112.                         
Cook, Benjamin
Campbell’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Walter Robinson
Elizabeth Cook (d. before 1854)
113.                         
Curry, Ezekiel
43rd US Infantry
Jackson
James L. G. Baker
 
114.                         
Drew, Cordy
Williams’ Co NC Militia
Jackson
James L. Baker
 
115.                         
Dunn, Boiling
Parson’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
George W. Robinson
Pricilla Dunn (d. before 1853)
116.                         
Dunn, John
Williamson’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
George Robinson
Elizabeth Dunn (d. before 1853)
117.                         
Eastwood, Josiah
Thompson’s VA Militia
Jackson
Wm. J. Baker
Lydia Eastwood (d. before 1854)
118.                         
Fordham, Wm. B.
Post’s Co. NY Militia
Jackson
George W. Robinson
 
119.                         
Gammel, Ayers
Lamar’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Thomas F. Prather
 
120.                         
Grimsley, Joseph
Horton’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Joshua Howard
 
121.                         
Hansford, John M.
GA Militia
Jackson
John M. Hansford
 
122.                         
Harrel, Meredith
Hogg’s Co NC Militia
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
 
123.                         
Harris, Wm
Kindrick’s Co SC Militia
Jackson
Wm Harris
 
124.                         
Jones, Jonathan
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Jackson
Jonathan Jones
 
125.                         
Kent, Benjamin
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Jackson
Joshua Howard
 
126.                         
Kinman, Samuel
SC Militia
Jackson
Richard W.H. Kennon
 
127.                         
Manning, Wright
Thompson’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
Catherine Manning (d. before 1854)
128.                         
Martin, Frederick
Whaley’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Henry A. Bright
 
129.                         
Mercer, Joshua
GA Militia
Jackson
Joshua Mercer
 
130.                         
Morris, John S.
31st Regt US Infantry
Jackson
George W. Robinson
Marquis Lafayette Morris minor child (d. before 1853)
131.                         
Osborn, George
GA Militia
Jackson
Anderson Prather
 
132.                         
Palmer, George
8th Regt US Infantry
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
 
133.                         
Page, Nathan
2nd Regt TN Militia
Jackson
Chandler Yonge
 
134.                         
Ray, John
SC Militia
Jackson
John Ray
 
135.                         
Robinson, Jesse (Captain)
2nd Regt US Artillery
Jackson
Walter J. Robinson
 
136.                         
Slay, Wm
Teal’s Co SC Militia
Jackson
John T. Myrick
 
137.                         
Stallings, James
Russell’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
James Stallings minor (d. before 1854)
138.                         
Swann, Wm.
8th Regt US Infantry
Jackson
Wm Swann
 
139.                         
Taylor, Benjamin
2nd Regt TN Militia
Jackson
Chandler Yonge
 
140.                         
Watson, John
US Artillery
Jackson
Joseph Hunter
Sarah Watson (d. before 1855)
141.                         
Yow, Jesse
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Jackson
Bolyn Barkley
 
142.                         
Humphrey, Benjamin
Reed’s Co GA Militia
Jefferson
Benjamin Humphrey
 
143.                         
Jones, Charles S.
Royster’s Co VA Militia
Jefferson
John A. Edwards
 
144.                         
Ramsey, James
NC Militia
Jefferson
Overton Lee
 
145.                         
Bishop, Colin
MS Militia
Lafayette
R. Kerry Elliott
Mary Bishop (d. before 1860)
146.                         
Broadmax, Edward B.
Hamilton’s Co GA Militia
Lafayette
R. Kerry Elliott
 
147.                         
Brown, John
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Lafayette
James L. Moseley
 
148.                         
Hammond, John H.
Read’s Co SC Militia
Lafayette
John J. McMillan
 
149.                         
Jones, Mathew
43rd US Infantry
Lafayette
Albert Pearson
 
150.                         
Moseley, Joshua (Captain)
NC Militia
Lafayette
Kate M. Moseley
 
151.                         
Mustian, Wm
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Lafayette
James L. Moseley
 
152.                         
Caston, Wm.
SC Militia
Lake
Robert McIlwain
Ann Caston (d. before 1855)
153.                         
Hughey, John
Harris’ Co GA Militia
Lake
John Hughey
 
154.                         
Robertson, Thomas
Walter’s Co SC Militia
Lake
John M. Hanson
 
155.                         
Strischka, Joseph
Baden’s Co MD Militia
Lake
John M. Hanson
 
156.                         
Betton, Turbutt R.
Dist of Col. Militia
Leon
Turbutt R. Betton
 
157.                         
Call, Richard K.
Prince’s Co TN Militia
Leon
Richard K. Call
 
158.                         
Childers, Wm
Safford’s Co GA Militia
Leon
Wm Childers
 
159.                         
Hale, Joseph
David’s Co SC Militia
Leon
Joseph Hale
 
160.                         
Youman, Absalom
Whiter’s Co SC Militia
Leon
Absalom Youman
 
161.                         
Collins, Reuben
SC Militia
Levy
Thomas H. King
 
162.                         
Faris, James
Howard’s Co TN Militia
Levy
John M. Shannon
Margaret Faris (d. before 1854)
163.                         
Hale, Walter
Vance’s Co TN Volunteers
Levy
John M. Shannon
 
164.                         
Hall, Wm
Reid’s Co SC Militia
Levy
Andrew N. McFall
 
165.                         
Melton, Solomon
Cane’s Co GA Militia
Levy
Stephen McCall
 
166.                         
Moore, Isaac
Douglap’s Co TN Volunteers
Levy
John Shannon
 
167.                         
Todd, James
Kelly’s Co SC Militia
Levy
Andrew N. McFall
Robert Todd minor (d. before 1860)
168.                         
Veale, Thomas L.
Kennard’s Co NC Militia
Levy
Joseph Hoffman
Harriet Veale (d. before 1855)
169.                         
Arnold, Ambrose
Brooks’ Co US Infantry
Liberty
Ambrose Arnold
 
170.                         
Lee, John B.
18th Regt US Infantry
Liberty
Horace Vann
 
171.                         
Russ, Thomas
Nicholson’s Co US Sea Fencibles
Liberty
Thomas Russ
 
172.                         
Crawford, John C.
SC Militia
Madison
John B. Crawford
 
173.                         
Hammond, John H.
Reed’s Co SC Militia
Madison
Louisa Sutton
 
174.                         
Henderson, Hillary
NC Militia
Madison
Jasper A. Henderson
 
175.                         
Hinton, Jeremiah
SC Militia
Madison
Jeremiah Hinton
 
176.                         
Moore, James
Watson’s Co NC Militia
Madison
James L. Wyche
Martha Moore (d. before 1857)
177.                         
Norman, Artaxerxes B.
Clark’s Co GA Volunteers
Madison
Wm S. Woodward
 
178.                         
Patterson, David
Barton’s Co GA Volunteers
Madison
Rhydon May
 
179.                         
Perdue, John
Kilpatrick’s Co NC Volunteers
Madison
Gatlin Perdue
 
180.                         
Robertson, Zachariah
Dawson’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Thomas P. Webb
 
181.                         
Roland, John
Glasscock’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Thomas Linton
Mary Land (d. before 1856)
182.                         
Singletary, David
Nicholson’s Co NC Militia
Madison
Henry Parramore
Elizabeth Singletary (d. before 1854)
183.                         
Sowell, Nathan
Atkinson’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Joseph P. Lloyd
Susannah Sowell (d. before 1854)
184.                         
Webb, Axion
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Axion Webb
 
185.                         
Whittle, James M.
Cheatham’s Co SC Militia
Madison
Reason Whittle
 
186.                         
Wilcox, John
Bryant’s Co SC Militia
Madison
Adoniram Vann
Jeanna Wilcox (d. before 1854)
187.                         
Alewine, Henry
Spence’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
Mary Ann Elizabeth Alewine (d. before 1855)
188.                         
Anderson, Reuben G.
Nash’s Regiment SC Militia
Marion
Reuben G. Anderson
 
189.                         
Blackburn, James
7th Regt SC Militia
Marion
James Blackburn
 
190.                         
Brown, Isaac
Griffin’s Co SC Militia
Marion
James H. Gordon
 
191.                        B
Brown, James
1st Regt NC Militia
Marion
James Brown
 
192.                         
Bunch, Wm
Fielder’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Wm Bunch
 
193.                         
Butler, Benjamin
Wallace’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Benjamin Butler
 
194.                         
Clary, John
Griffins’ Co SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
 
195.                         
Collins, Wm
1st Battalion SC Militia
Marion
John F. Collins
 
196.                         
Conyear, Isaac
Buford’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Mary Conyear (widow)
(d. before 1857)
197.                         
Countryman, Andrew
Batey’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Thomas J. Wofford
 
198.                         
Dawson, Thomas
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
199.                         
Enlow, James
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
Marion
James Enlow
 
200.                         
Falkner, Benjamin
8th Regt US Infantry
Marion
Benjamin Falkner
 
201.                         
Fennell, Wm
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
202.                         
Freeman, Charles
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
203.                         
Gibson, Wm
Johnson’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Daniel Hall
 
204.                         
Goodwin, Bardin
SC Volunteers
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
205.                         
Hallum, Wm
SC Militia
Marion
Wm Hallum
 
206.                         
Henderson, Robert
TN Militia & Seminole War
Marion
Robert Henderson
 
207.                         
Jenkins, Scarlet
Fielder’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Scarlet B. Jenkins
 
208.                         
Johnson, Josiah D.
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
209.                         
Kinard, Christopher
SC Militia
Marion
Christopher Kinard
 
210.                         
King, Jacob
Huckaby’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Jacob King
 
211.                         
Mann, Hiram T.
3rd Regt GA Militia
Marion
Hiram T. Mann
 
212.                         
Martin, Edmund
Key’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
213.                         
McGraw, Abraham
Kincaid’s Co SC Militia
Marion
William E. Hall
 
214.                         
McHenry, George
1st Regt SC Militia
Marion
William E. Hall
 
215.                         
Means, James K.
White’s Co SC Militia
Marion
James K. Means
 
216.                         
Owens, John
Parsons’ Co SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
Elizabeth Owens (d. before 1855)
217.                         
Robinson, Blake
18th Regt US Infantry
Marion
Black Robinson
 
218.                         
Rogers, Andrew
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmond Martin
Eleanor A. Rogers (d. before 1856)
219.                         
Sauls, Abraham J.
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
220.                         
Shaw, John
4th Regt NC Militia
Marion
John Shaw
 
221.                         
Sheely, John W.
SC Militia
Marion
John W. Sheely
 
222.                         
Spence, Robert
SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
Elizabeth Spence (d. before 1855)
223.                         
Stamps, Hosea
TN Militia
Marion
James S. Martin
 
224.                         
Stewart, Alexander
Lane’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Ephraim Blitch
 
225.                         
Strisehka, Joseph A
Baden’s co MD Militia
Marion
John Wofford
Christiana Strisehka (d. before 1860) See also #155 (Strischka)
226.                         
Todd, James
Kelly’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Robert Todd (minor)
(d. before 1856)
227.                         
Tuten, Amos
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
Nancy Tuten (d. before 1856)
228.                         
Waldron, Oliver
Bird’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Oliver Waldron
 
229.                         
Walls, Elisha C.
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
230.                         
Walls, Joseph
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
231.                         
Watkins, Wm
Lee’s Co SC Militia
Marion
John J. Dickinson
 
232.                         
Weeks, Archibald
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Archibald Weeks
 
233.                         
Boothe, Jesse
SC Militia
Nassau
Burris Brewer
 
234.                         
Burnside, Benjamin
12th Regt US Infantry
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
Elizabeth Burnside (d. before 1860)
235.                         
Carter, Levi
Minton’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Samuel Walker
 
236.                         
Gurnee, Francis
Haight’s Co NY Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
237.                         
Grantham, Benjamin
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
238.                         
Griffin, Joseph
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
Sara Griffin (d. before 1854)
239.                         
Hardy, Cornelius
Smith’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
240.                         
Hedgepeth, Henry
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
241.                         
Langston, James
Hamilton’s Co SC Volunteers
Nassau
Wm C Langston
 
242.                         
Lancaster, Joseph
1st Regt NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
243.                         
Lyle,  John
1st Regt GA Militia
Nassau
John Robarts
 
244.                         
McClellan, Archibald
SC Militia
Nassau
Samuel Walker
 
245.                         
Nelson, Wade
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
246.                         
O’Neal, Micajah
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
247.                         
Owens, John
Tanner’s Co SC Militia
Nassau
Richard Ratcliff
 
248.                         
Paxton, Joseph
GA Militia
Nassau
Wayne Swearingen
Martha Paxton (d. before 1855)
249.                         
Rudolph, Francis
3rd Regt GA Militia
Nassau
Wm Cooper
 
250.                         
Rye, John W.
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
251.                         
Stone, Wm
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
252.                         
Wiggins, Peter
GA Militia
Nassau
Samuel Walker
 
253.                         
Dupree, Jesse
Howard’s Co GA Militia
Orange
Mathew Stewart
 
254.                         
Jones, John
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Orange
Joseph Aycock
Ann Jones (d. before 1857)
255.                         
Wellingham, Alban
Mann’s Co GA Militia
Orange
Edward M. Hudson
 
256.                         
Wright, Benjamin
55th NY Militia
Orange
Henry J. Kerby
 
257.                         
Beall, Otho W.
Howard’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
258.                         
Bledsole, Thomas
NC Militia
Osceola
Sarah B. McCaskill
 
259.                         
Brown, Daniel
MS Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
260.                         
Dawson, Thomas
MS Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
261.                         
Fagot, Charles
Andry’s Co LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
262.                         
Fleming, Laird B.
Gamble’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Thomas Ates
 
263.                         
Hawkins, Isaac
Patrick’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Ezekiel E. Simpson
 
264.                         
Hollingsworth, John
Evan’s Co NC Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
265.                         
Holt, Selt
NY Militia
Osceola
Ezekiel E. Simpson
Abigail Galusha (d. before 1860)
266.                         
Homer, John
LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
267.                         
Mims, Thomas
Manning’s Co SC Militia
Osceola
William Criglar
Sarah Mims (d. before 1854)
268.                         
Mitchum, Wm
Patrick’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Ezekiel E. Simpson
 
269.                         
Patterson, Joseph
Shiver’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Joseph Forsyth
Elizabeth Patterson (d. before 1853)
270.                         
Peterson, John
Miller’s Co LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
271.                         
Sirmon, Nathan
Smith’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
Nancy Sirman (d. before 1860)
272.                         
Smith, Charles
Beckahm’s LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
273.                         
Thrower, Jesse
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
274.                         
Willis, Wm C
Hamilton’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Littleton Banks
 
275.                         
Cohen, Hyam
1st Regt US Rifles
Pasco
M. B. Taylor
Esther Cohen (d. before 1883)
276.                         
Grier, Moses
Lane’s Co GA Militia
Pasco
Jesse Carter
 
277.                         
Hobbs, Wm M.
Blount’s Co GA Militia
Pasco
Zachariah Seward
 
278.                         
Northcutt, Woodson
Dillard’s Co VA Militia
Pasco
Zachariah Seward
Mary Northcutt (d. before 1854)
279.                         
Scrogen, Russell
2nd Regt TN Militia
Pasco
Zachariah Seward
 
280.                         
Hill, John
2nd Regt TN Militia
Pinellas
Wm M. Garrison
 
281.                         
Lonas, Henry
Child’s Co TN Militia
Pinellas
Roy Hanna
 
282.                         
Averett, Thomas
Nicholson’s Co NC Volunteers
Polk
James Hambleton
 
283.                         
Bell, John
18th Regt US Infantry
Polk
Wm C. T. King
 
284.                         
Crews, Ishland
2nd Regt FL Volunteers
Polk
James Hambleton
 
285.                         
Fowler, Robert
Hamblton’s Co TN Militia
Polk
Zachariah Seward
Mary Ann Fowler (d. before 1854)
286.                         
French, Samuel
VA Militia
Polk
Wm. H. French
Elizabeth A. Haydon French (d. before 1885)
287.                         
Griffith, Isaac
Gray’s Co TN Militia
Polk
F. E. Richardson
Margaret Griffith (d. before 1885)
288.                         
Harrison, John Y.
9th Regt VA Militia
Polk
Wm C. T. king
 
289.                         
Jourdan, Thomas
Williamson’s Co SC Militia
Polk
James Hambleton
 
290.                         
May, Wm
Hart’s Co TN Militia
Polk
Zachariah Seward
 
291.                         
Barrineau, Isaac T.
Brown’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
John J. Dickison
 
292.                         
Barron, Thomas
Park’s Co GA Militia
Putnam
Solomon Y. Highsmith
Artamesa Barron (d. before 1860)
293.                         
Brown, Asa
Nelson’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
John J. DIckison
Margaret Brown (d. before 1855)
294.                         
Carter, Jacob
GA Militia
Putnam
Thomas H. Allbritton
 
295.                         
Cook, Jacob
Lee’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
John G. Dampier
 
296.                         
Cooper, Jehu
Nelson’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
Bannister Lester
Elizabeth B. Cooper (d. before 1856)
297.                         
Freye, John B.
Finley’s Co NC Volunteers
Putnam
Wm Abraham
 
298.                         
Rowland, Nathan
Gamble’s Co Ga Militia
Putnam
Adna Johnson
 
299.                         
Suber, Daniel
SC Militia
Putnam
Adna Johnson
 
300.                         
Waldron, Oliver
Bird’s Co GA Militia
Putnam
Oliver Waldron
 
301.                         
White, Thomas
Mitchell’s Co TN Militia
Putnam
Augustus B. Green
 
302.                         
Gentry, Joel
SC Militia
Sarasota
Edmond Jones
 
303.                         
Hughey, John
Harris’s Co GA Militia
Seminole
John Hughey
 
304.                         
Adams, John
7th Regt US Infantry
St Johns
John C. Chambers
 
305.                         
Green, John J.
Cone’s Co GA Militia
St Johns
John J. Green
 
306.                         
Joyner, Noah
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
St Johns
John C. Chambers
 
307.                         
Lindsey, Asberry
1st Regt SC Militia
St Johns
George R. Fairbanks
 
308.                         
Stack, Wm
3rd Regt SC Militia
St Johns
John C. Chambers
 
309.                         
Welhelmi, Isaac Charles
4th Regt US Infantry
St Johns
James J. Daniel
 
310.                         
Bales, Alexander
Hodges’ Co SC Militia
St Lucie
Edward Cooper
 
311.                         
Strong, John B.
Mann’s Co GA Militia
St Lucie
Harry V. Gross
Nancy M. Strong-minor
312.                         
Bailey, James
McCreight’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Nancy Bailey-widow
(d. before 1855)
313.                         
Bird, John
Gamble’s Co GA Militia
Sumter
Wm W. Caruthers
 
314.                         
Branch, Wm
SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
315.                         
Bunch, Stephen
SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
316.                         
Crenshaw, Micajah
SC Militia
Sumter
Micajah Crenshaw
 
317.                         
Donathan, James
TN Volunteers
Sumter
John J. Bird
 
318.                         
Faulkenberry, Wm
Douglap’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
John S. Perry
 
319.                         
Ginn, James
Appleby’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
320.                         
Glaze, Thomas
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
321.                         
Jackson, Samuel
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
322.                         
McCormick, Paul
GA Militia
Sumter
Paul McCormick
 
323.                         
Nelson, Thomas M.
18th Regt US Infantry
Sumter
L.B. Branch, William Caruthers, F.W. Durance and James Weeks
 
324.                         
Norman, Wm J.
43rd US Infantry
Sumter
Samuel J. Lesenur
 
325.                         
Suddeth, Lewis
Park’s Co GA Militia
Sumter
Samuel J. Lesenur
 
326.                         
Weatheford, Elias
Galliard’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
327.                         
Winniford, George
VA Militia
Sumter
James Gough
Martha WInniford (d. before 1855)
328.                         
Brown, John
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Suwannee
James L. Moseley
 
329.                         
Cain, Wm
SC Militia
Suwannee
Willis O. P. Cain
 
330.                         
Hair, Job
Walker’s Co SC Militia
Suwannee
Job Hair
 
331.                         
Hair, John A.
Chapin’s Co SC Militia
Suwannee
John A. Hair
 
332.                         
Hammonds, John H.
Reed’s Co SC Militia
Suwannee
John J. McMillan
 
333.                         
Jameson, James
White’s Co GA Militia
Suwannee
Joseph B. Watts
 
334.                         
Jones, Mathew
43rd Regt US Infantry
Suwannee
Albert Pearson
 
335.                         
Lewis, Willis
Holliday’s Co VA Militia
Suwannee
Henry M. Bloom
Catherine Lewis (d. before 1860)
336.                         
Moseley, Joshua
NC Militia
Suwannee
Kate M. Moseley
 
337.                         
Mustian, Wm
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Suwannee
James. L. Moseley
 
338.                         
Wood, David
SC Militia
Suwannee
James M. Baker
 
339.                         
Arnold, Charles
SC Militia
Union
Wm J. Langford
 
340.                         
Bankston, Nathan
Brannon’s Co SC Militia
Union
John E. Parrish
Sarah Bankston (d. before 1854)
341.                         
Bennett, Henry
Bush’s Co SC Militia
Union
John E. Mathews
 
342.                         
Hix, Daniel
Horton’s Co SC Militia
Union
Burrel Hodges
 
343.                         
Lynn, Solomon
2nd Regt US Artillery
Union
John Douglass
 
344.                         
Neal, James S.
Harvey’s Co GA Militia
Union
John Dryden
 
345.                         
Osteen, Reuben
Chapman’s Co SC Militia
Union
Ezekiel Weeks
 
346.                         
Rountree, John B.
SC Militia
Union
John B. Rountree
 
347.                         
Smylie, James
2nd Regt GA Militia
Union
John S. Pinkston
 
348.                         
Tompson, Richard
Bird’s Co GA Militia
Union
John Douglass
 
349.                         
Whitfield, James A.
Gamble’s Co GA Militia
Union
James A. Whitfield
 
350.                         
Grifis, Wm
SC Militia
Volusia
Lewis Roberts
 
351.                         
Roberts, James
SC Militia
Volusia
Lewis Roberts
 
352.                         
Williamson, Benjamin
Buford’s Co GA Militia
Volusia
James L. Fabian
 
353.                         
Dial, Abner
Sharp’s Co TN Militia
Walton
Peter J. Harvey
Jane Dial (d. before 1853)
354. Forehand, James SC Militia Walton Angus Gillis  
355. Harvey, Peter J. GA Militia Walton Peter J. Harvey  
356. Peal, Thomas McClenny's Co. VA Militia Walton Hugh McClean  
 
 
ALPHABETICAL BY LAST NAME
(There are 356 Names in this List)
 
Found
Grave
NAME
Regiment
County
Granted to:
Widow / Heirs
 
Adams, John
7th Regt US Infantry
St Johns
John C. Chambers
 
 
Alewine, Henry
Spence’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
Mary Ann Elizabeth Alewine (d. before 1855)
 
Anderson, Reuben G.
Nash’s Regiment SC Militia
Marion
Reuben G. Anderson
 
 
Arnold, Ambrose
Brooks’ Co US Infantry
Liberty
Ambrose Arnold
 
 
Arnold, Charles
SC Militia
Union
Wm J. Langford
 
 
Atwell, James
GA Militia
Duval
George A. Turknett
 
 
Averett, Thomas
Nicholson’s Co NC Volunteers
Polk
James Hambleton
 
 
Ayers, John
Nelson’s Co SC Militia
Calhoun
Thomas Taylor
 
 
Ayleworth, James R.
NY Militia
Columbia
Edmond Brannon
Lucy Ayleworth
 
Bailey, George
Mitchell’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
George W. Robinson
Temperance Bailey (d. before 1854)
 
Bailey, Isham
Thompson’s Co GA Militia
Gadsden
Isham Bailey
 
 
Bailey, James
McCreight’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Nancy Bailey-widow
(d. before 1855)
 
Baker, Bailey Fleming
Douglas’s Co SC Militia
Alachua
Baker, Bailey Fleming
 
 
Bales, Alexander
Hodges’ Co SC Militia
St Lucie
Edward Cooper
 
 
Bankston, Nathan
Brannon’s Co SC Militia
Union
John E. Parrish
Sarah Bankston (d. before 1854)
 
Barrineau, Isaac T.
Brown’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
John J. Dickison
 
 
Barron, Thomas
Park’s Co GA Militia
Putnam
Solomon Y. Highsmith
Artamesa Barron (d. before 1860)
 
Beall, Otho W.
Howard’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Bell, John
18th Regt US Infantry
Polk
Wm C. T. King
 
 
Belvin, Willie
Caper’s Co SC Militia
Alachua
John H. Murray
 Sarah Belvin
 
Benefield, Colors
Carr’s GA Militia
Columbia
Thomas C. Griffin
Barbery Bennifield, Clabourn Revill, Martha Revill, Jonh Bennifield, Hariett Denham
 
Bennett, Henry
Bush’s Co SC Militia
Union
John E. Mathews
 
 
Betton, Turbutt R.
Dist of Col. Militia
Leon
Turbutt R. Betton
 
 
Bickings, Joseph
[Hutson’s?] PA Militia
Bay
Chandler Yonge
 
 
Bird, John
Gamble’s Co GA Militia
Sumter
Wm W. Caruthers
 
 
Bishop, Colin
MS Militia
Lafayette
R. Kerry Elliott
Mary Bishop (d. before 1860)
 
Blackburn, James
7th Regt SC Militia
Marion
James Blackburn
 
 
Bledsole, Thomas
NC Militia
Osceola
Sarah B. McCaskill
 
 
Bone, Richard
18th Rgt US Infantry
Alachua
Richard Bone
 
 
Boothe, Jesse
SC Militia
Nassau
Burris Brewer
 
 
Boswell, Thomas
Bolton’s Co SC Militia
Bay
Thomas Boswell
 
 
Brady, Dread
1st Regt NC Militia
Jackson
James L. G. Baker
Miley Brady (d. before 1853)
 
Branch, Wm
SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
 
Braswell, John
1st Rgmt NC Militia
Duval
George R. Fairbanks
 
 
Braswell, Whitnell
1st Regt NC Militia
Jackson
James L. Baker
 
 
Brewer, James
Georgia Militia
Alachua
James Brewer
 
 
Brewer, Robert
Georgia Militia
Alachua
Robert Brewer
 
 
Broadmax, Edward B.
Hamilton’s Co GA Militia
Lafayette
R. Kerry Elliott
 
 
Brown, Asa
Nelson’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
John J. DIckison
Margaret Brown (d. before 1855)
 
Brown, Daniel
Starnes’ Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
 
 
 
Brown, Daniel
MS Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Brown, Hugh
Atkinson’s Co GA militia
Columbia
Jacob Goodbread
Elizabeth Brown
 
Brown, Isaac
Griffin’s Co SC Militia
Marion
James H. Gordon
 
 
Brown, James
1st Regt NC Militia
Marion
James Brown
 
 
Brown, John
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Lafayette
James L. Moseley
 
 
Brown, John
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Suwannee
James L. Moseley
 
 
Brown, Stephen
SC Militia
Jackson
Benjamin Hewitt
 
 
Bullard, Jesse
Water’s Co GA Militia
Columbia
Wm Bullard
 
 
Bunch, Stephen
SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
 
Bunch, Wm
Fielder’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Wm Bunch
 
 
Burklow, Isaac
25th Rgt TN Militia
Alachua
Franklin R. Cox
 
 
Burnside, Benjamin
12th Regt US Infantry
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
Elizabeth Burnside (d. before 1860)
 
Butler, Benjamin
Wallace’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Benjamin Butler
 
 
Butler, Stephen
Reddock’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
Wm. J. Baker
Elizabeth Butler (d. before 1854)
 
Cain, Thomas
Gray’s Co VA Militia
Desoto
Samuel Hansbrough
John H Cain, Lucia A Cain, Laura P Cain, Susan C Cain
 
Cain, Wm
SC Militia
Suwannee
Willis O. P. Cain
 
 
Caldwell, Henry
SC Militia
Duval
Henry Caldwell
 
 
Call, Richard K.
Prince’s Co TN Militia
Gadsden
Richard K Call
 
 
Call, Richard K.
Prince’s Co TN Militia
Leon
Richard K. Call
 
 
Camp, Humphrey
Blount’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
James L. G. Baker
 
 
Cargill, Cornelius
43rd Rgmt US Infantry
Calhoun
David Straus
 
 
Carter, Jacob
GA Militia
Putnam
Thomas H. Allbritton
 
 
Carter, Levi
Minton’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Samuel Walker
 
 
Castellow, Henry
GA Militia
Citrus
Enoch Agnew
 
 
Caston, Wm.
SC Militia
Lake
Robert McIlwain
Ann Caston (d. before 1855)
 
Charles, David
Miller’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
George W. Weeks
 
 
Childers, Wm
Safford’s Co GA Militia
Leon
Wm Childers
 
 
Clary, John
Griffins’ Co SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
 
 
Clayton, John J.
Thompson’s Co
Gilchrist
John B. Standley
 
 
Clemens, Malchum L.
Bennett’s Co SC Militia
Bay
Nathaniel Waterman
 
 
Clifts, Thomas
See’s Co SC Militia
Hamilton
Thomas Clifts
 
 
Cohen, Hyam
1st Regt US Rifles
Pasco
M. B. Taylor
Esther Cohen (d. before 1883)
 
Collins, Reuben
SC Militia
Levy
Thomas H. King
 
 
Collins, Wm
1st Battalion SC Militia
Marion
John F. Collins
 
 
Conyear, Isaac
Buford’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Mary Conyear (widow)
(d. before 1857)
 
Cook, Benjamin
Campbell’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Walter Robinson
Elizabeth Cook (d. before 1854)
 
Cook, George
Starnes’ Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
James Jones
Mary Cook (d. before 1855)
 
Cook, Jacob
Lee’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
John G. Dampier
 
 
Cooper, Jehu
Nelson’s Co SC Militia
Putnam
Bannister Lester
Elizabeth B. Cooper (d. before 1856)
 
Countryman, Andrew
Batey’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Thomas J. Wofford
 
 
Cox, Franklin R.
Wisenbakers? GA Militia
Alachua
Jesse Davis
 
 
Crawford, John C.
SC Militia
Madison
John B. Crawford
 
 
Crenshaw, Micajah
SC Militia
Sumter
Micajah Crenshaw
 
 
Crews, Elias
None listed
Hamilton
Elias Crews
 
 
Crews, Ishland
2nd Regt FL Volunteers
Polk
James Hambleton
 
 
Crosby, John H
Harris Co VA Militia
Alachua
John H. Crosby
 
 
Crutchfield, Samuel
VA Militia
Hillsborough
Joel Knight
 
 
Curry, Ezekiel
43rd US Infantry
Jackson
James L. G. Baker
 
 
Daniels, Thomas
NC Militia
Bay
Chandler Yonge
Matilda Daniels
 
Dawson, Thomas
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Dawson, Thomas
MS Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Dial, Abner
Sharp’s Co TN Militia
Walton
Peter J. Harvey
Jane Dial (d. before 1853)
 
Donathan, James
Russell’s Co TN Militia
Hernando
Columbus Alexander
 
 
Donathan, James
TN Volunteers
Sumter
John J. Bird
 
 
Downs, Edmund
NH Militia
Columbia
John L. Crawford
Hannah Downs
 
Drew, Cordy
Williams’ Co NC Militia
Jackson
James L. Baker
 
 
Dunkin, Joshua
Miller’s Co SC Militia
Gilchrist
John B. Stanley
Patience Dunkin
 
Dunn, Boiling
Parson’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
George W. Robinson
Pricilla Dunn (d. before 1853)
 
Dunn, John
Williamson’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
George Robinson
Elizabeth Dunn (d. before 1853)
 
Dupree, Jesse
Howard’s Co GA Militia
Orange
Mathew Stewart
 
 
Dutton, Truitt
32nd Militia
Duval
George A Turknett
Elizabeth Dutton
 
Eastwood, Josiah
Thompson’s VA Militia
Jackson
Wm. J. Baker
Lydia Eastwood (d. before 1854)
 
Edwards, Henry
Reed’s Co GA Militia
Gilchrist
John B. Standley
 
 
Enlow, James
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
Marion
James Enlow
 
 
Evans, Peter
NC Militia
Citrus
Pleasant B. May
 
 
Evers, Wm
GA Militia
Gilchrist
Wm Young
Elizabeth Evers
 
Fagot, Charles
Andry’s Co LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Falkner, Benjamin
8th Regt US Infantry
Marion
Benjamin Falkner
 
 
Faris, James
Howard’s Co TN Militia
Levy
John M. Shannon
Margaret Faris (d. before 1854)
 
Faulkenberry, Wm
Douglap’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
John S. Perry
 
 
Fennell, Wm
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Fleming, George H.
SC Militia
Gadsden
Wm H Gibson
 
 
Fleming, Laird B.
Gamble’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Thomas Ates
 
 
Fordham, Wm. B.
Post’s Co. NY Militia
Jackson
George W. Robinson
 
 
Forehand, James
SC Militia
Walton
Angus Gillis
 
 
Forson, Wm J
Hamilton’s Co GA Militia
Columbia
Wm J Forson
 
 
Fowler, Robert
Hamblton’s Co TN Militia
Polk
Zachariah Seward
Mary Ann Fowler (d. before 1854)
 
Fox, Wm
Richardson’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
Wm Niblack
 
 
Freeman, Charles
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
French, Samuel
VA Militia
Polk
Wm. H. French
Elizabeth French (d. before 1885)
 
Freye, John B.
Finley’s Co NC Volunteers
Putnam
Wm Abraham
 
 
Gammel, Ayers
Lamar’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Thomas F. Prather
 
 
Gentry, Joel
SC Militia
Sarasota
Edmond Jones
 
 
Gibson, Wm
Johnson’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Daniel Hall
 
 
Ginn, James
Appleby’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
 
Glaze, Thomas
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
 
Goodwin, Bardin
SC Volunteers
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Grantham, Benjamin
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
 
Green, John J.
Cone’s Co GA Militia
St Johns
John J. Green
 
 
Gregory, Jesse
Golden’s Co NC Militia
Gadsden
Jesse Gregory
 
 
Grier, Moses
Lane’s Co GA Militia
Pasco
Jesse Carter
 
 
Griffin, Joseph
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
Sara Griffin (d. before 1854)
 
Griffith, Isaac
Gray’s Co TN Militia
Polk
F. E. Richardson
Margaret Griffith (d. before 1885)
 
Griffith, Thomas
Gragg’s Co VA Militia
Bay
Chandler Yonge
 
 
Grifis, Wm
SC Militia
Volusia
Lewis Roberts
 
 
Grimsley, Joseph
Horton’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Joshua Howard
 
 
Gurnee, Francis
Haight’s Co NY Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
 
Hair, Job
Walker’s Co SC Militia
Suwannee
Job Hair
 
 
Hair, John A.
Chapin’s Co SC Militia
Suwannee
John A. Hair
 
 
Hair, Martin
Martin’s NC Volunteers
Columbia
Martin Hair
 
 
Hale, Joseph
David’s Co SC Militia
Leon
Joseph Hale
 
 
Hale, Walter
Vance’s Co TN Volunteers
Levy
John M. Shannon
 
 
Hall, Wm
Reid’s Co SC Militia
Levy
Andrew N. McFall
 
 
Hallum, Wm
SC Militia
Marion
Wm Hallum
 
 
Hambleton, Irwin
Willis’ Co GA Militia
Columbia
Mary Ann Sharp
 
 
Hammond, John H.
Read’s Co SC Militia
Lafayette
John J. McMillan
 
 
Hammond, John H.
Reed’s Co SC Militia
Madison
Louisa Sutton
 
 
Hammonds, John H.
Reed’s Co SC Militia
Suwannee
John J. McMillan
 
 
Hand, Henry
Curry’s Co SC Militia
Gilchrist
Wm O Tison
 
 
Hansford, John M.
GA Militia
Jackson
John M. Hansford
 
 
Hardy, Cornelius
Smith’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
 
Harper, Charles
Hamilton’s Co GA Artillery
Duval
Thomas Douglas
 
 
Harrel, Meredith
Hogg’s Co NC Militia
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
 
 
Harris, Wm
Kindrick’s Co SC Militia
Jackson
Wm Harris
 
 
Harrison, John Y.
9th Regt VA Militia
Polk
Wm C. T. king
 
 
Harvey, John
Bush’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
John Harvey
 
 
Harvey, Peter J.
GA Militia
Walton
Peter J. Harvey
 
 
Hawkins, Isaac
Patrick’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Ezekiel E. Simpson
 
 
Haynes, John
1st Rgmt TN Militia
Duval
Ezra Houk
 
 
Hedgepeth, Henry
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
 
Henderson, Hillary
NC Militia
Madison
Jasper A. Henderson
 
 
Henderson, Robert
TN Militia & Seminole War
Marion
Robert Henderson
 
 
Henry, Wm R.
Butt’s Co GA Militia Fl War
Columbia
John W. Price
 
 
Hewitt, Thomas
Dunk’s Co NY Militia
Duval
Jabez H Foster & Walter Stephens
 
 
Higgs, Jesse
Clark’s Co GA Militia
Gilchrist
Wm Young
 
 
Hill, John
2nd Regt TN Militia
Pinellas
Wm M. Garrison
 
 
Hinton, Jeremiah
SC Militia
Madison
Jeremiah Hinton
 
 
Hix, Daniel
Horton’s Co SC Militia
Union
Burrel Hodges
 
 
Hobbs, Wm M.
Blount’s Co GA Militia
Pasco
Zachariah Seward
 
 
Hollingsworth, John
Evan’s Co NC Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Holt, Selt
NY Militia
Osceola
Ezekiel E. Simpson
Abigail Galusha (d. before 1860)
 
Homer, John
LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Horner, Alexander
PA Militia
Citrus
George Atcherson
 
 
Howard, Thomas
Sims’ Co NC Militia
Columbia
Zebulon M. Paschal
Rachel Howard
 
Hughey, John
Harris’ Co GA Militia
Lake
John Hughey
 
 
Hughey, John
Harris’s Co GA Militia
Seminole
John Hughey
 
 
Hughs, Jacob
Walker’s Co SC Militia
Hamilton
Jacob Hughs
 
 
Humphrey, Benjamin
Reed’s Co GA Militia
Jefferson
Benjamin Humphrey
 
 
Jackson, Samuel
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
 
Jameson, James
White’s Co GA Militia
Suwannee
Joseph B. Watts
 
 
Jenkins, Scarlet
Fielder’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Scarlet B. Jenkins
 
 
Jeter, Francis
Stell’s Co GA Militia
Gadsden
Francis Jeter
 
 
Johnson, Josiah D.
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Jones, Charles S.
Royster’s Co VA Militia
Jefferson
John A. Edwards
 
 
Jones, John
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Orange
Joseph Aycock
Ann Jones (d. before 1857)
 
Jones, Jonathan
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Jackson
Jonathan Jones
 
 
Jones, Mathew
43rd US Infantry
Lafayette
Albert Pearson
 
 
Jones, Mathew
43rd Regt US Infantry
Suwannee
Albert Pearson
 
 
Jones, Robert W.
Wyatt’s Co VA militia
Duval
Redding Turner
 
 
Jordan, Bartholomew
Rogers’ Co SC Militia
Columbia
David Jordan
 
 
Jourdan, Thomas
Williamson’s Co SC Militia
Polk
James Hambleton
 
 
Joyner, Noah
Taylor’s Co SC Militia
St Johns
John C. Chambers
 
 
Kearon, Robert
Dist of Col. Volunteers
Bay
Chandler C. Yonge
Ann Cordelia Kearon
 
Kent, Benjamin
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Jackson
Joshua Howard
 
 
Kinard, Christopher
SC Militia
Marion
Christopher Kinard
 
 
King, Henry
NC Militia
Columbia
Joseph Price
 
 
King, Jacob
Huckaby’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Jacob King
 
 
Kinman, Samuel
SC Militia
Jackson
Richard W.H. Kennon
 
 
Lancaster, Joseph
1st Regt NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
 
Lancaster, Joseph B.
MI Militia
Hernando
Christopher Friebele
 
 
Langston, James
Hamilton’s Co SC Volunteers
Nassau
Wm C Langston
 
 
League, Joel
1st VA Artillery
Hillsborough
Edmund Jones
 
 
Lee, John B.
18th Regt US Infantry
Liberty
Horace Vann
 
 
Lewis, Willis
Holliday’s Co VA Militia
Suwannee
Henry M. Bloom
Catherine Lewis (d. before 1860)
 
Lindsey, Asberry
1st Rgmt NC Militia
Duval
George R Fairbanks
 
 
Lindsey, Asberry
1st Regt SC Militia
St Johns
George R. Fairbanks
 
 
Linton, Burage
Hawkins’ Co NC Militia
Bay
Chandler C. Yonge
Mary Linton
 
Livingston, Jones
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Duval
Jones Livingston
 
 
Lonas, Henry
Child’s Co TN Militia
Pinellas
Roy Hanna
 
 
Lyle,  John
1st Regt GA Militia
Nassau
John Robarts
 
 
Lynn, Solomon
2nd Regt US Artillery
Union
John Douglass
 
 
Mann, Hiram T.
3rd Regt GA Militia
Marion
Hiram T. Mann
 
 
Manning, Wright
Thompson’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
Catherine Manning (d. before 1854)
 
Martin, Edmund
Key’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Martin, Frederick
Whaley’s Co GA Militia
Jackson
Henry A. Bright
 
 
May, Wm
Hart’s Co TN Militia
Polk
Zachariah Seward
 
 
McClellan, Archibald
SC Militia
Nassau
Samuel Walker
 
 
McCormick, Paul
GA Militia
Sumter
Paul McCormick
 
 
McGraw, Abraham
Kincaid’s Co SC Militia
Marion
William E. Hall
 
 
McHenry, George
1st Regt SC Militia
Marion
William E. Hall
 
 
Meador, Richard
Huckaby’s Co GA Militia
Columbia
Claborn Bateman
 
 
Means, James K.
White’s Co SC Militia
Marion
James K. Means
 
 
Melton, Solomon
Cane’s Co GA Militia
Levy
Stephen McCall
 
 
Mercer, Joshua
GA Militia
Jackson
Joshua Mercer
 
 
Mims, Thomas
Manning’s Co SC Militia
Osceola
William Criglar
Sarah Mims (d. before 1854)
 
Mitchum, Wm
Patrick’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Ezekiel E. Simpson
 
 
Moore, Isaac
Douglap’s Co TN Volunteers
Levy
John Shannon
 
 
Moore, James
Watson’s Co NC Militia
Madison
James L. Wyche
Martha Moore (d. before 1857)
 
Moore, Walker
Mosley’s Co NC Militia
Columbia
Claborn Bateman
 
 
Morris, John S.
31st Regt US Infantry
Jackson
George W. Robinson
Marquis Lafayette Morris minor child (d. before 1853)
 
Moseley, Joshua
NC Militia
Suwannee
Kate M. Moseley
 
 
Moseley, Joshua (Captain)
NC Militia
Lafayette
Kate M. Moseley
 
 
Moses, Solomon
SC Militia
Duval
Solomon Moses
 
 
Murphree, Edward P.
Miller’s Co GA Militia
Bradford
Edward P. Murphree
 
 
Mustian, Wm
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Lafayette
James L. Moseley
 
 
Mustian, Wm
1st Regt NC Volunteers
Suwannee
James. L. Moseley
 
 
Neal, James
Harvey’s Co GA Militia
Bradford
John Dryden
 
 
Neal, James S.
Harvey’s Co GA Militia
Union
John Dryden
 
 
Nelson, Thomas M.
18th Regt US Infantry
Sumter
L.B. Branch, William Caruthers, F.W. Durance and James Weeks
 
 
Nelson, Wade
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
 
Nettles, John
Walker’s Co SC Militia
Bradford
Wm Strickland
 
 
Norman, Artaxerxes B.
Clark’s Co GA Volunteers
Madison
Wm S. Woodward
 
 
Norman, Wm J.
43rd US Infantry
Sumter
Samuel J. Lesenur
 
 
Northcutt, Woodson
Dillard’s Co VA Militia
Pasco
Zachariah Seward
Mary Northcutt (d. before 1854)
 
Nunn, Eli
Howard’s Co GA Militia
Gadsden
Edmond Hartley
 
 
O’Neal, Micajah
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
 
Osborn, George
GA Militia
Jackson
Anderson Prather
 
 
Osteen, Reuben
Chapman’s Co SC Militia
Union
Ezekiel Weeks
 
 
Owens, John
Parsons’ Co SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
Elizabeth Owens (d. before 1855)
 
Owens, John
Tanner’s Co SC Militia
Nassau
Richard Ratcliff
 
 
Page, Nathan
2nd Regt TN Militia
Jackson
Chandler Yonge
 
 
Palmer, George
8th Regt US Infantry
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
 
 
Patterson, David
Barton’s Co GA Volunteers
Madison
Rhydon May
 
 
Patterson, Joseph
Shiver’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Joseph Forsyth
Elizabeth Patterson (d. before 1853)
 
Paxton, Joseph
GA Militia
Nassau
Wayne Swearingen
Martha Paxton (d. before 1855)
 
Peal, Thomas
McClenny’s Co VA Militia
Walton
Hugh McClean
 
 
Perdue, John
Kilpatrick’s Co NC Volunteers
Madison
Gatlin Perdue
 
 
Perry, Joshua
Douglas Co SC Militia
Alachua
Lucy Perry (widow)
 
 
Peterson, John
Miller’s Co LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Phillips, William
1st Regt SC Militia
Hillsborough
Edmund Jones
 
 
Ramsey, James
NC Militia
Jefferson
Overton Lee
 
 
Ray, John
SC Militia
Jackson
John Ray
 
 
Richards, Stephen
Whitaker’s Co GA Militia
Calhoun
Stephen Richards
 
 
Ridley, Vincent
McKnight’s Co TN Militia
Columbia
Andrew Allen
Lydia Ridley
 
Roberts, James
SC Militia
Volusia
Lewis Roberts
 
 
Robertson, Thomas
Walter’s Co SC Militia
Lake
John M. Hanson
 
 
Robertson, Zachariah
Dawson’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Thomas P. Webb
 
 
Robinson, Blake
18th Regt US Infantry
Marion
Black Robinson
 
 
Robinson, Jesse (Captain)
2nd Regt US Artillery
Jackson
Walter J. Robinson
 
 
Robinson, Nicholas
SC Militia
Gadsden
Nicholas Robinson
 
 
Rogers, Andrew
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmond Martin
Eleanor A. Rogers (d. before 1856)
 
Roland, John
Glasscock’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Thomas Linton
Mary Land (d. before 1856)
 
Rountree, John B.
SC Militia
Union
John B. Rountree
 
 
Rowland, Nathan
Gamble’s Co Ga Militia
Putnam
Adna Johnson
 
 
Rowls, Joseph
GA Militia
Bay
Otis Fairbanks
Martha Rowls
 
Rudolph, Francis
3rd Regt GA Militia
Nassau
Wm Cooper
 
 
Russ, Thomas
Nicholson’s Co US Sea Fencibles
Liberty
Thomas Russ
 
 
Rye, John W.
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Nassau
Bryan Gardner & Wm N Branch
 
 
Sauls, Abraham J.
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Sawyer, John
GA Militia
Columbia
John W. Price
Mary Sawyer
 
Scrogen, Russell
2nd Regt TN Militia
Pasco
Zachariah Seward
 
 
Seward, Zachariah
Pace’s Co VA Militia
Hillsborough
Zachariah Seward
 
 
Shands, Augustine
9th Rgmt VA Militia
Columbia
Augustine Shands
Sarah Shands
 
Shands, Augustine
9th Regt VA Militia
Hamilton
Augustine Shands
 
 
Shaw, John
4th Regt NC Militia
Marion
John Shaw
 
 
Sheely, John W.
SC Militia
Marion
John W. Sheely
 
 
Singletary, David
Nicholson’s Co NC Militia
Madison
Henry Parramore
Elizabeth Singletary (d. before 1854)
 
Sirmon, Nathan
Smith’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
Nancy Sirman (d. before 1860)
 
Skipper, Levi
SC Militia
Dixie
John J. McMillan
 
 
Slay, Wm
Teal’s Co SC Militia
Jackson
John T. Myrick
 
 
Smith, Charles
Beckahm’s LA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Smylie, James
2nd Regt GA Militia
Union
John S. Pinkston
 
 
Sowell, Nathan
Atkinson’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Joseph P. Lloyd
Susannah Sowell (d. before 1854)
 
Spence, Robert
SC Militia
Marion
Francis B. Higgins
Elizabeth Spence (d. before 1855)
 
Stack, Wm
3rd Regt SC Militia
St Johns
John C. Chambers
 
 
Stallings, James
Russell’s Co VA Militia
Jackson
Wm J. Baker
James Stallings minor (d. before 1854)
 
Stamps, Hosea
TN Militia
Marion
James S. Martin
 
 
Stanaland, Richard F
Rawls’ Co GA Militia
Columbia
Richard F. Stanaland
 
 
Stephens, Nathaniel
Miller’s Co GA Militia
Brevard
Wm W. Johnson
 
 
Stewart, Alexander
Lane’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Ephraim Blitch
 
 
Stone, Wm
1st NC Militia
Nassau
Peter B. Dumas
 
 
Strischka, Joseph
Baden’s Co MD Militia
Lake
John M. Hanson
 
 
Strisehka, Joseph A
Baden’s co MD Militia
Marion
John Wofford
Christiana Strisehka (d. before 1860) See also #155 (Strischka)
 
Strong, John B.
Mann’s Co GA Militia
St Lucie
Harry V. Gross
Nancy M. Strong-minor
 
Sturgis, Benjamin H.
GA Militia
Dixie
Jordan Purvis & Oscar Edenfield
 
 
Suber, Daniel
SC Militia
Putnam
Adna Johnson
 
 
Suddeth, Lewis
Park’s Co GA Militia
Sumter
Samuel J. Lesenur
 
 
Swann, Wm.
8th Regt US Infantry
Jackson
Wm Swann
 
 
Taylor, Benjamin
2nd Regt TN Militia
Jackson
Chandler Yonge
 
 
Taylor, Stephen
Hamilton’s Co SC Militia
Columbia
John R. Spier
 
 
Thomas, Cook
NY Militia
Columbia
Jabez T. Galloway
Lydia Thomas
 
Thompson, Robert
3rd Rgmt GA Militia
Columbia
Joseph Price
Sarah Thompson
 
Thrower, Jesse
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
William L. Criglar
 
 
Todd, Isaac
Jones’ Co MA Militia
Bay
John McCormick
John Todd (Minor)
 
Todd, James
Kelly’s Co SC Militia
Levy
Andrew N. McFall
Robert Todd minor (d. before 1860)
 
Todd, James
Kelly’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Robert Todd (minor)
(d. before 1856)
 
Tompson, Richard
Bird’s Co GA Militia
Union
John Douglass
 
 
Tucker, Orren D.
Robinson’s Co GA Militia
Hamilton
Orren D. Tucker
 
 
Tuten, Amos
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
Nancy Tuten (d. before 1856)
 
Vanlandingham, John
Douglas Co SC Militia
Alachua
John Vanlandingham
 
 
Veale, Thomas L.
Kennard’s Co NC Militia
Levy
Joseph Hoffman
Harriet Veale (d. before 1855)
 
Waldron, Oliver
Bird’s Co GA Militia
Marion
Oliver Waldron
 
 
Waldron, Oliver
Bird’s Co GA Militia
Putnam
Oliver Waldron
 
 
Wallace, John
Henderson’s Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
James Jones
 
 
Walls, Elisha C.
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Walls, Joseph
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Edmund Martin
 
 
Watkins, Wm
Lee’s Co SC Militia
Marion
John J. Dickinson
 
 
Watson, John
US Artillery
Jackson
Joseph Hunter
Sarah Watson (d. before 1855)
 
Weatheford, Elias
Galliard’s Co SC Militia
Sumter
Wm H. Mellard
 
 
Webb, Axion
Hall’s Co GA Militia
Madison
Axion Webb
 
 
Weeks, Archibald
Barnwell’s Co SC Militia
Marion
Archibald Weeks
 
 
Welhelmi, Isaac Charles
4th Regt US Infantry
St Johns
James J. Daniel
 
 
Wellingham, Alban
Mann’s Co GA Militia
Orange
Edward M. Hudson
 
 
Wells, Cain
SC Militia
Columbia
Shadrach Haddock
 
 
Wells, John J.
Williams’ Co TN Volunteers
Hillsborough
John Norwood
 
 
Whatley, Shirley
SC Militia
Columbia
Richard Halloway
Nancy Whatley
 
White, James
Ward’s Co SC Militia
Bradford
Wm. H. Driggers
 
 
White, Thomas
Mitchell’s Co TN Militia
Putnam
Augustus B. Green
 
 
Whitfield, James A.
Gamble’s Co GA Militia
Union
James A. Whitfield
 
 
Whittle, James M.
Cheatham’s Co SC Militia
Madison
Reason Whittle
 
 
Wiggins, Peter
GA Militia
Nassau
Samuel Walker
 
 
Wilcox, John
Bryant’s Co SC Militia
Madison
Adoniram Vann
Jeanna Wilcox (d. before 1854)
 
Williams, John
VA Militia
Hillsborough
Boling Burnett
 
 
Williamson, Benjamin
Buford’s Co GA Militia
Volusia
James L. Fabian
 
 
Willis, James
[Dean’s Co?]
Gadsden
James Willis
 
 
Willis, Wm C
Hamilton’s Co GA Militia
Osceola
Littleton Banks
 
 
Wilson, Tilden W.
2nd Rgmt TN Mounted Gunman
Bradford
Richard J. Godwin
 
 
Winniford, George
VA Militia
Sumter
James Gough
Martha WInniford (d. before 1855)
 
Wood, David
SC Militia
Suwannee
James M. Baker
 
 
Word, Alexander
Henderson’s Co SC Militia
Hillsborough
Napoleon Burnett
 
 
Wright, Benjamin
55th NY Militia
Orange
Henry J. Kerby
 
 
Wright, Wm
1st Rgmt TN Militia
Duval
Peter B Dumas
 
 
Youman, Absalom
Whiter’s Co SC Militia
Leon
Absalom Youman
 
 
Young, John F.
Carr’s Co GA militia
Columbia
Thomas Griffin
 
 
Yow, Jesse
Thomas’ Co GA Militia
Jackson
Bolyn Barkley
 
 
Zimmerman, Jacob
Middleton’s Co SC Militia
Alachua
Wm H. Kennedy
Praqit Zimmerman